Our Staff

Leadership Team

Miles Wallis-Clarke

Miles Wallis-Clarke - Headteacher

Responsible for the strategic direction of the school and overall leadership and improvement

Carol Jackson

Carol Jackson - Assistant Headteacher

Responsible for Key Stage 2 (Years 3 - 6)

SC

Steve Crosthwaite - Learning & Equalities Champion and Extended Services Manager

Responsible for safeguarding, behaviour, Treehouse, lunchtimes,  and pastoral support

Kevin McVittie Deputy Headteacher

Responsible for teaching and learning, professional development and assessment

JF

Jenn Findlay - Assistant Headteacher

Responsible for Early Years and Key Stage 1 (Nursery - Year 2)

JM

Jennifer Marshall - School Business Manager

Responsible for finance, admissions, health & safety, site & premises, administration and feedback 

Jen Hume
Nursery

Jenn Findlay
Riverside

Nic Sheader
Woodland

Nikki Garrett
1Y

Sam Webster
1B

Jack Gardner
2Y

Christine Brett
2B

Leanne Pearson
2B

Carol Jackson
3Y

Susan Lewis
3B

Ronan McAteer
4Y

Jennie Serfontein
4B

Katherine Hill 

5Y

  

 

 

 

 Joel Errington
5B

Carl Luke

6Y

Kathryn Cowen

6B

 

 

 

 Jackie Davison
Non-Class Based

Harriet Barrie
SENCo

     Kimberley Spraggon          Maternity Leave

Claire Dixon
Dance

 

 

 

Val Bartle
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Yasmine Baz
Nursery Nurse
Year 1

Kelly Brown
Support Assistant     Nursery

  

Ian Stewart
Support Assistant
KS2

Yvonne Gilhespy
Nursery Nurse
Reception

Pauline Hogg
Support Assistant
Phonics and KS1

Ryan Redford
PE and Sports Mentor

Nicola Milward
Nursery Nurse
Reception

Alina Nicholson
Support Assistant
1:1

Cheryl Outterside
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Tina Ritson
Reading Champion

Jamila Zaman
Support Assistant
Phonics and KS2

 

 

 Louise Ruddle
Support Assistant
Year 2

Louise Stephenson
Nursery Nurse
Reception

Laura Yeaman
 Nursery Nurse           Nursery

Emma Younger
Support Assistant
Phonics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Young
Parent Support Worker 

Rebecca McCoy

Admin Assistant

 

Leanne Wood

Office Manager

Allison Noor
Admin & Finance Officer

 

Dervisa Brkic
Supervisory Assistant

Susan Faid
Supervisory Assistant

Lisa Gildea
Supervisory Assistant

Lisa Harvey-Ray
Supervisory Assistant

Emma Younger
Supervisory Assistant

Sarah Jennings
Midday
Supervisor

Amanda Kelman
Supervisory Assistant

Alan Urwin
Supervisory Assistant

 

 

Doris Osborne
Supervisory Assistant

 

Theresa Brown
Supervisory Assistant 

 

Louise Downing
Supervisory Assistant 

 

Carole Newman
Supervisory Assistant 

 

Dervisa Brkic
Support Assistant

Tracey Brown
Childcare Leader

Kelly Brown
Support Assistant

Amanda Kelman
Support Assistant

Nicola Milward
Support Assistant

Carole Newman
Support Assistant

 

Steph Rogers
Support Assistant

Helen Woodhead
Support Assistant

Emma Younger
Support Assistant

 

 

 

 

Sue Bell
Cook in Charge

Tammy Birkett
Kitchen Assistant

Susan Faid
Cleaner

Lisa Gildea
Cleaner

Alan Urwin
Facilities Supervisor